2019 March Madness Leaderboard

Overall Points Leaders - FINAL

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 Tony G. Sunbelt 451
2 Mike D. United Rentals 413
3 Ben M. Sunbelt Rentals 389
4 John H. Garden City Rentals 383
5 Brandon E. Equipment Depot 364
6 Brian M. Casino Party USA 361
7 Kevin C. United Rentals 338
8 Tim K. HP Forklifts 335
9 Steve N. Lilly Company 324
10 ROCCO C. United Rentals 321
11 Brian Q. Reliable Equipment 311
12 Stephanie G. Wax Creek 306
13 Gary R. Elite Construction 302
14 Justin G. lilly Company 293
15 LENNY B. R.B.U'ren 270
16 Wayne M. Delta-t 265
17 Scott H. J. Gross Equipment 263
18 JOE F. Equipment Depot 254
19 Nathan A. Midway Rentals and Sales 249
20 Dustin B. Hugg and Hall 244
21 Joe C. R.B.U'ren 231
22 Aaron W. United Rentals 197
23 Chris B. White Star Machinery 175
24 Bob H. R.B.U'ren 169
25 Larry H. Green River Rentals 166
26 KENNY S. Premier Platforms 161
27 Charles F. Skyworks 153
28 Reed S. Pape 147
29 Raul R. Pape 145
30 Craig S. United Rentals 142
31 Mike T. Equipment Depot 125
32 Carlton D. Herc Rentals 118
33 Bob L. Graham Tire 97
34 Jennifer S. pape 93
35 james L. Pape 41
36 Darren B. Midway Rentals 24

Round 1

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 Joe C. R.B.U'ren 154
2 Brandon E. Equipment Depot 153
3 Brian M. Casion Party USA 151
4 Lenny B. R.B.U'ren 145
4 Rocco C. United Rentals 145
6 Aaron W. United Rentals 141
7 Dustin B. Hugg & Hall 139
8 John H. Garden City Rentals 137
9 Tony G. Sunbelt 132
10 Wayne M. Delta-t 131

Round 2

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 Mike D. United Rentals 116
2 Brandon E. Equipment Depot 112
3 Ben M. Sunbelt 110
4 Tim K. HP Forklifts 110
4 John H Garden City Rentals 102
6 Tony G. Sunbelt 100
7 Kevin C. United Rentals 94
8 Scott H. J. Gross Equipment 94
9 Brian M. Casino Party USA 92
10 Gary R. Elite Construction 92

Sweet 16 Round

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 John H. Garden City Rentals 76
2 Tony G. Sunbelt 73
3 Jennifer S. Pape 62
4 Mike C. R.B.U'ren 57
5 Alex S. Premier Platforms 56
6 Steve N. Lilly Company 54
7 Dustin B. Hugg and Hall 53
8 Kevin C. United Rentals 53
9 Brandon E. Equipment Depot 50
10 Nathan A. Midway Rentals and Sales 50

Elite 8 Round

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 Ben M. Sunbelt 64
2 Tim K. HP Forklifts 60
3 Tony G. Sunbelt 56
4 Brian Q. Reliable Equipment 48
5 Mike D. United Rentals 48
6 Justin G. Lilly Company 48
7 Kevin C. United Rentals 40
8 Steve N. Lilly Company 32
9 Brandon E. Equipment Depot 28
10 Brian M. Casino Party USA 28

Final Four Round

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 Dustin B. Hugg and Hall 52
2 Mike D. United Rentals 52
3 John H. Garden City Rentals 52
4 Tony G. Sunbelt 52
5 Kevin C. United Rentals 52
6 Ben M. Sunbelt Rentals 52
7 Brian Q. Reliable Equipment 52
8 JOE F. Equipment Depot 52
9 Chris B. White Star Machinery 31
10 Jennifer S. Pape 31

Championship Round

Rank First Name Last Name Company Score
1 Gary R. Elite Construction 38
2 Rocco C. United Rentals 38
3 Brian M. Casino Party USA 38
4 MIKE T. Equipment Depot 38
5 Scott H. J. Gross Equipment 38
6 Tony G. Sunbelt Rentals 38
7 Mike D. United Rentals 38